Monday Women 2’s

We play rain or shine! Check the website at 5:00pm on game day to see if games are still on. If games are cancelled the Game On! will be changed to indicate the games are cancelled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME! If you are 5 minutes late you will forfeit the first set, if you are 15 minutes late you will forfeit the game. Games start at the posted time. If you want an on court warmup you must show up early. Teams are expected to vacate the court at the end of their posted time.

Play Order

Team 1 VS Team 3  – 5:40pm to 6:20pm OR 7:40pm to 8:20pm
Team 2 VS Team 3  – 6:20pm to 7:00pm OR 8:20pm to 9:00pm
Team 2 VS Team 1  – 7:00pm to 7:40pm OR 9:00pm to 9:40pm

**We will still have league on May 20th, August 5th, and September 2nd if necessary there will be no league on July 1st.

  Playoff Seeding:

Team # Tier A Tier B Tier C
1 Jae & Karly Garcia/Tymkow Dianne & Lori
2 KJB Munsterman/Gilfillan Chen/Lai
3 DeRocco/McLoughlin Campos/McFayden Parker/Wong
4 Berry/Desrochers Wong/Chung Bob
5 Just Bounce Newbies Setsy
6 Bolin/Campbell Lindstrom/VanDalfsen Big Digs

Monday, August 19th – Playoffs Day 1

Playoffs will be six-team double elimination format, seeding is based on the results of Round 12.

All matches are best of three (21, 21, 15) with no cap and one timeout per team per set. The technical timeout can be taken but timeouts are to be a max of 30 seconds. 

TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3
5:40pm

(Match #1A)

Berry/Desrochers

vs. Just Bounce

(Match #2A)

DeRocco/McLoughlin

vs. Bolin/Campbell

(Match #1B)

 Wong/Chung

vs. Newbies

6:20pm

(Match #3A)

Winner Match #1A

vs. Jae & Karly

(Match #4A)

Winner Match #2A

vs. KJB

(Match #3B)

Winner Match #1B

vs. Garcia/Tymkow

7:00pm

(Match #1C)

Bob

vs. Setsy

(Match #2C)

Parker/Wong

vs. Big Digs

(Match #2B)

Campos/McFayden

vs. Lindstrom/VanDalfsen

7:40pm

(Match #3C)

Winner Match #1C

vs. Dianne & Lori

(Match #4C)

Winner Match #2C

vs. Chen/Lai

(Match #4B)

Winner Match #2B

vs. Munsterman/Gilfillan

8:20pm

(Match #5C)

Loser Match #2C

vs. Loser Match #3C

(Match #6C)

Loser Match #1C

vs. Loser Match #4C

(Match #5B)

Loser Match #2B

vs. Loser Match #3B

  Monday, August 5th (Round 11)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 4 1 Wong/Chung Chen/ Lai Campos/ McFayden
5:40 pm 5 2 Big Digs Lindstrom/ Van Dalfsen Dianne and Lori
5:40 pm 6 3 Parker/ Wong Bob Setsy
7:40 pm 1 1 KJB Just Bounce Berry/ Desrochers
7:40 pm 2 2 Jae & Karly DeRocco/ McLoughlin Munsterman/ Gilfillan
7:40 pm 3 3 Bolin/ Campbell Garcia/Tymkow Newbies

 

  Monday, August 12th (Round 12) **Lock-in

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Berry/ Desrochers KJB Jae & Karly
5:40 pm 2 2 Just Bounce DeRocco/ McLoughlin Garcia/Tymkow
5:40 pm 3 3 Munsterman/ Gilfillan Bolin/Campbell Wong/Chung
7:40 pm 4 1 Newbies Campos/ McFayden Dianne and Lori
7:40 pm 5 2 Chen/Lai Lindstrom/ Van Dalfsen Bob
7:40 pm 6 3 Big Digs Parker/ Wong Setsy

 

  Monday, July 29th (Round 10)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1

 Jae & Karly

Just Bounce KJB
5:40 pm 2 2 DeRocco/ McLoughlin Berry/ Desrochers Bolin/ Campbell
5:40 pm 3 3 Munsterman/ Gilfillan Wong/ Chung Garcia/ Tymkow
7:40 pm 4 1 Newbies Big Digs Chen/Lai
7:40 pm 5 2 Campos/ McFayden Parker/Wong Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen
7:40 pm 6 3 Bob Dianne and Lori Setsy

 

  Monday, July 22nd (Round 9)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1

Campos/ McFayden

Garcia/Tymkow Big Digs
6:00 pm 5 2 Parker/Wong Chen/Lai Bob
6:00 pm 6 3 Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen Dianne & Lori Setsy
8:00 pm 1 1 DeRocco/ McLoughlin Just Bounce Jae & Karly
8:00 pm 2 2 KJB Munsterman/ Gilfillan Berry/ Desrochers
8:00 pm 3 3 Wong/Chung Newbies Bolin/Campbell

 

 Monday, July 15th (Round 8)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 KJB Just Bounce DeRocco/ McLoughlin
6:00 pm 2 2 Jae & Karly Wong/Chung Munsterman/ Gilfillan
6:00 pm 3 3 Berry/ Desrochers Campos/ McFayden Newbies
8:00 pm 4 1 Bolin/ Campbell Garcia/Tymkow Parker/Wong
8:00 pm 5 2 Chen/Lai Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen Big Digs
8:00 pm 6 3 Bob Setsy Dianne & Lori

 

Monday, July 8th (Round 7)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Newbies Campos/ McFayden Chen/ Lai
:00 pm 5 2 Bob Parker/ Wong Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen
6:00 pm 6 3 Big Digs Setsy Dianna & Lori
8:00 pm 1 1 Just Bounce KJB Jae & Karly
8:00 pm 2 2 DeRocco/ McLoughlin Berry/ Desrochers Wong/ Chung
8:00 pm 3 3 Bolin/ Campbell Munsterman/ Gilfillan Garcia/ Tymkow

 

Monday, June 24th (Round 7) – Cancelled

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Newbies Campos/ McFayden Chen/ Lai
:00 pm 5 2 Bob Parker/ Wong Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen
6:00 pm 6 3 Big Digs Setsy Dianna & Lori
8:00 pm 1 1 Just Bounce KJB Jae & Karly
8:00 pm 2 2 DeRocco/ McLoughlin Berry/ Desrochers Wong/ Chung
8:00 pm 3 3 Bolin/ Campbell Munsterman/ Gilfillan Garcia/ Tymkow

 

Monday, June 17th (Round 6)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 KJB Just Bounce DeRocco/ McLoughlin
6:00 pm 2 2 Berry/ Desrochers Jae & Karly Bolin/Campbell
6:00 pm 3 3 Wong/Chung Munsterman/ Gilfilan Newbies
8:00 pm 4 1 Campos/ McFayden Garcia/ Tymkow Bob
8:00 pm 5 2 Big Digs Parker/Wong Chen/Lai
8:00 pm 6 3 Dianne & Lori Lindstrom/ VanDalfsen Setsy

Monday, June 10th (Round 5)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Big Digs Garcia/Tymkow Newbies
6:00 pm 5 2 Parker/Wong Dianne/Lori Bob
6:00 pm 6 3 Lindstrom/VanDalfsen Chen/Lai Setsy
8:00 pm 1 1 Just Bounce Berry/Desrochers KJB
8:00 pm 2 2 DeRocco/McLoughlin Jae & Karly Wong/Chung
8:00 pm 3 3 Bolin/Campbell Munsterman/Gilfillan Campos/McFayden

Monday, June 3rd (Round 4)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Just Bounce DeRocco/McLoughlin Berry/Desrochers
5:40 pm 2 2 Jae & Karly Bolin/Campbell KJB
5:40 pm 3 3 Wong/Chung

Munsterman/Gilfillan

Big Digs
7:40 pm 4 1 Parker/Wong Garcia/Tymkow Campos/McFayden
7:40 pm 5 2 Lindstrom/VanDalfsen Dianne/Lori Newbies
7:40 pm 6 3 Bob Chen/Lai Setsy

Monday, May 27th (Round 3)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 4 1 Garcia/Tymkow Big Digs Lindstrom/VanDalfsen
5:40 pm 5 2 Campos/McFayden Bob Dianne/Lori
5:40 pm 6 3 Chen/Lai Newbies Setsy
7:40 pm 1 1 Just Bounce Jae & Karly DeRocco/McLoughlin
7:40 pm 2 2 Berry/Desrochers Bolin/Campbell `Wong/Chung
7:40 pm 3 3 KJB Munsterman/Gilfillan Parker/Wong

Monday, May 20th (Round 2)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Jae & Karly Just Bounce Berry/Desrochers
5:40 pm 2 2 KJB DeRocco/McLoughlin Bolin/Campbell
5:40 pm 3 3 Wong/Chung Munsterman/Gilfillan Garcia/Tymkow
7:40 pm 4 1 Campos/McFayden Big Digs Parker/Wong
7:40 pm 5 2 Bob Chen/Lai Lindstrom/VanDalfsen
7:40 pm 6 3 Dianne/Lori Newbies Setsy

Monday, May 13th (Round 1)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 4 1 Big Digs Garcia/Tymkow Bob
6 pm 5 2 Chen/Lai Dianne & Lori Parker/Wong
6 pm 6 3 Newbies Lindstrom/VanDalfsen Setsy
8 pm 1 1 KJB Jae & Karly Just Bounce
8 pm 2 2 DeRocco/McLoughlin Berry/Desrochers Wong/Chung
8 pm 6 3 Bolin/Campbell Munsterman/Gilfillan Campos/McFayden

Monday, May 6th (Welcome Night)

Drop-in anytime after 6:00pm to pay any outstanding fees, ask questions, get to know the teams and play on the courts.

TEAM NAME CAPTAIN
Jae & Karly Jae-Lyn V.
BOB Andie B.
Dianne & Lori Lori K.
Chen/Lai Amanda C.
Parker/Wong Joyce W.
Lindstrom/VanDalfsen Heather L.
Just Bounce Heidi M.
Munsterman/Gilfillan Brooke M.
Wong/Chung Celia W.
Newbies Cheryll P.
Berry/Desrochers Jane B.
Garcia/Tymkow Grachella G.
DeRocco/McLoughlin Daryll D.
KJB Jill M.
Campos/McFayden Georgina C.
Bolin/Campbell Kim B.
Big Digs Bre B.
Setsy Kourtney L.

May 25th

 2's King & Queen of the Beach

Saturday

Registration is open to all players (not limited to elite players) and accepted on a first come, first serve basis. For this tournament, players are mix and matched with same gender partners all day long!  Individual points from each game will be tracked and at end of day, Garneau crowns a King and Queen of the Beach!

 

Results:

Queen of the Beach -Jessica Brown

2nd Place - Jessica Stroud

3rd Place - Christa Kinley

King of the Beach - Nate Stolte

2nd Place - Kai Hesthammer

3rd Place - Duncan McDonald

Thank you to all participants for a great tournament!

 

June 15th

2's Coed "Money in the Bank" Saturday

Registration is limited to elite players.  For this tournament, a team of 1 woman and 1 man register to compete at an elite 2's level for cash prizes. With over $1000 in cash prizes up for grabs and limited spots, make sure to sign up early!

Results:

1st Place - Wilson/McDonald

2nd Place - Janssen/Del Bianco

3rd Place - Brown/Hesthammer

 

Thank you to all participants for a great tournament!

June 22nd

Men's & Women's Big Money Elite 2s 

Registration is limited to elite players.  For this tournament, eight elite men's teams and eight elite women's teams will compete for cash prizes at Garneau's Championship Tournament! Over $1000 in cash prizes up for grabs!

Registration is $100 plus tax per team of two.

 

Women's Results:

1st Place:  Visscher/Follette

2nd Place:  Mouris/Brown

3rd Place:  Janssen/Risselda

 

Men's Results:

1st Place:  Haight/Miller

2nd Place:  Dorval/Teliske

3rd Place:  McDonald/McDonald

 Thank you to all participants for a great tournament!

 

AUG 10

Men's Beach Provincial Championship

Garneau's third big money tournament of 2019! This event will be licensed. Registration closes August 9th at 1pm.

Email beachpro@garneau-tennis.com with any questions.

Results:

1st Place:  Little/Lahey

2nd Place:  Teliske/Kern

3rd Place:  Elgert/Elgert

AUG 24

Details to come...

We play rain or shine! Check the website at 5:00pm on game day to see if games are still on. If games are cancelled the Game On! will be changed to indicate the games are cancelled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME! If you are 5 minutes late you will forfeit the first set, if you are 15 minutes late you will forfeit the game. Games start at the posted time. If you want an on court warmup you must show up early. Teams are expected to vacate the court at the end of their posted time.

Play Order

Team 1 VS Team 3  - 5:40pm to 6:20pm OR 7:40pm to 8:20pm
Team 2 VS Team 3  - 6:20pm to 7:00pm OR 8:20pm to 9:00pm
Team 2 VS Team 1  - 7:00pm to 7:40pm OR 9:00pm to 9:40pm

 

Playoff Seeding

Team # Tier A Tier B Tier C
1 Smash Bros Wong/Schneck Sets on the Beach
2 Mohler/Peister Thunder Buddies 2 old
3 The Champs x3 Spikings Rocket Fist
4 Scorch Wadellerbeck Get Schwifty
5 Haight/Miller Seamus Clash Royalty
6 Goertz/McIntyre Jenny from the Block IDFC

 

Tuesday, August 13th - Playoffs Day 1

Playoffs will be six-team double elimination format, seeding is based on the results of Round 12.

All matches are best of three (21, 21, 15) with no cap and one timeout per team per set. The technical timeout can be taken but timeouts are to be a max of 30 seconds. 

TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3
5:40pm

(Match #1C)

Get Schwifty

vs. Clash Royalty

(Match #2C)

Rocket Fist

vs. IDFC

(Match #1B)

Wadellerbeck

vs. Seamus

6:20pm

(Match #3C)

Winner Match #1C

vs. Sets on the Beach 

(Match #4C)

Winner Match #2C

vs. 2 old

(Match #2B)

Spikings vs.

Jenny from the Block

7:00pm

(Match #5C)

Loser Match #2C

vs. Loser Match #3C

(Match #3B)

Winner Match #1B

vs. Wong/Schneck 

(Match #4B)

Winner Match #2B

vs. Thunder Buddies

7:40pm

(Match #6C)

Loser Match #1C

vs. Loser Match #4C

(Match #1A)

Scorch

vs. Haight/Miller

(Match #6B)

Loser Match #1B

vs. Loser Match #4B

8:20pm

(Match #2A)

The Champs x3

vs. Goertz/McIntyre

(Match #3A)

Winner Match #1A

vs. Smash Bros

(Match #5B)

Loser Match #2B

vs. Loser Match #3B

9:00pm

(Match #4A)

Winner Match #2A

vs. Mohler/Peister

(Match #5A)

Loser Match #2A

vs. Loser Match #3A

Tuesday, August 20th - Playoffs Day 2

Playoffs will be six-team double elimination format, seeding is based on the results of Round 12.

All matches are best of three (21, 21, 15) with no cap and one timeout per team per set. The technical timeout can be taken but timeouts are to be a max of 30 seconds. 

TIME COURT 1 COURT 2 COURT 3
5:40pm

(Match #6A)

G

vs. C

(Match #5A)

Rocket Fist

vs. IDFC

(Match #8C)

Wadellerbeck

vs. Seamus

6:20pm

(Match #7A)

Winner Match #1C

vs. S

(Match #8A)

Winner Match #2C

vs. 2 old

(Match #7B)

Spikings vs.

Jenny from the Block

7:00pm

(Match #5C)

Loser Match #2C

vs. Loser Match #3C

(Match #3B)

Winner Match #1B

vs. Wong/Schneck 

(Match #8B)

Winner Match #2B

vs. Thunder Buddies

7:40pm

(Match #6C)

Loser Match #1C

vs. Loser Match #4C

(Match #1A)

Scorch

vs. Haight/Miller

(Match #9B)

Loser Match #1B

vs. Loser Match #4B

8:20pm

(Match #2A)

The Champs x3

vs. Goertz/McIntyre

(Match #3A)

Winner Match #1A

vs. Smash Bros

(Match #10B)

Loser Match #2B

vs. Loser Match #3B

Tuesday, August 6th (Round 12)

**Lock in week - playoffs will begin August 13th

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Mohler/Peister McDonald/McDonald Scorch
5:40 pm 2 2 Haight/Miller The Champs x3 Wong/Schneck
5:40 pm 3 3 Wadellerbeck Thunder Buddies Goertz/McIntyre
7:40 pm 4 1 Seamus Spikings Sets on the Beach
7:40 pm 5 2 2 old Jenny from the Block Get Schwifty
7:40 pm 6 3 IDFC Rocket Fist Clash Royalty

Tuesday, July 30th (Round 11)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 4 1 Goertz/ McIntyre Spikings 2 old
5:40 pm 5 2 Jenny from the Block Sets on the Beach IDFC
5:40 pm 6 3 Get Schwifty Rocket Fist Clash Royalty
7:40 pm 1 1 Mohler/ Peister Smash Bros Haight/ Miller
7:40 pm 2 2 Scorch The Champs x3 Wadellerbeck
7:40 pm 3 3 Thunder Buddies Seamus Wong/Schneck

Tuesday, July 23rd (Round 10)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 Smash Bros Scorch Mohler/ Peister
6:00 pm 2 2 Haight/Miller Thunder Buddies The Champs x3
6:00 pm 3 3 Goertz/ McIntyre Wadellerbeck Seamus
8:00 pm 4 1 Wong/ Schneck Jenny from the Block Spikings
8:00 pm 5 2 Get Schwifty 2 old Sets on the Beach
8:00 pm 6 3 Rocket Fist IDFC Clash Royalty

Tuesday, July 16th (Round 9)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Seamus Jenny from the Block Get Schwifty
6:00 pm 5 2 Spikings 2 old Rocket Fist
6:00 pm 6 3 Sets on the Beach IDFC Clash Royalty
8:00 pm 1 1 Scorch Miller/Haight Smash Bros
8:00 pm 2 2 Mohler/Peister Goertz/McIntyre Thunder Buddies
8:00 pm 3 3 The Champs x3 Wadellerbeck Wong/Schneck

Tuesday, July 9th (Round 8)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 Scorch Mohler/Peister Miller/Haight
6:00 pm 2 2 The Champs x3 Smash Bros Goertz/McIntyre
6:00 pm 3 3 Wadellerbeck Seamus Thunder Buddies
8:00 pm 4 1 Wong/Schneck Spikings Jenny from the Block
8:00 pm 5 2 Sets on the Beach Get Schwifty 2 old
8:00 pm 6 3 IDFC Rocket Fist Clash Royalty

Tuesday, July 2nd (Round 7) **Revised

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Thunder Buddies Spikings Sets on the Beach
6:00 pm 5 2 Jenny from the Block IDFC Get Schwifty
6:00 pm 6 3 2 old Rocket Fist Clash Royalty
8:00 pm 1 1 The Champs x3 Scorch Mohler/Peister
8:00 pm 2 2 Miller/Haight Wadellerbeck Smash Bros
8:00 pm 3 3 Wong/Schneck Seamus Goertz/McIntyre

Tuesday, June 25th (Round 6)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 The Champs x3 Miller/ Haight Scorch
6:00 pm 2 2 Mohler/ Peister Wadellerbeck Wong/ Schenck
6:00 pm 3 3 Smash Bros Seamus Thunder Buddies
8:00 pm 4 1 Goertz/ McIntyre Spikings Jenny From The Block
8:00 pm 5 2 Sets On The Beach 2 Old
8:00 pm 6 3 Get Schwifty Clash Royalty

Tuesday, June 18th (Round 5)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 4 1 Sets on the Beach Thunder Buddies Spikings
6:00 pm 5 2 Jenny from the Block Get Schwifty 2 old
6:00 pm 6 3 IDFC Rocket Fist Clash Royalty
8:00 pm 1 1 Miller/Haight Mohler/Peister The Champs x3
8:00 pm 2 2 Smash Bros Scorch
8:00 pm 3 3 Goertz/McIntyre Seamus

Tuesday, June 11th (Round 4)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6:00 pm 1 1 Mohler/Peister Miller/Haight Smash Bros
6:00 pm 2 2 The Champs x3 Scorch Goertz/McIntyre
6:00 pm 3 3 Wadellerbeck Wong/Schneck Sets on the Beach
8:00 pm 4 1 Seamus Jenny from the Block Thunder Buddies
8:00 pm 5 2 Spikings Get Schwifty IDFC
8:00 pm 6 3 2 old Rocket Fist Clash Royalty

Tuesday, June 4th (Round 4) - CANCELLED

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Mohler/Peister Miller/Haight Smash Bros
5:40 pm 2 2 The Champs x3 Scorch Goertz/McIntyre
5:40 pm 3 3 Wadellerbeck Wong/Schneck Sets on the Beach
7:40 pm 4 1 Seamus Jenny from the Block Thunder Buddies
7:40 pm 5 2 Spikings Get Schwifty IDFC
7:40 pm 6 3 2 old Rocket Fist Clash Royalty

Tuesday, May 28th (Round 3)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 4 1 Spikings Jenny from the Block Sets on the Beach
5:40 pm 5 2 2 old Thunder Buddies Get Schwifty
5:40 pm 6 3 IDFC Rocket Fist Clash Royalty
7:40 pm 1 1 The Champs x3 Miller/Haight Mohler/Peister
7:40 pm 2 2 Smash Bros Wadellerbeck Scorch
7:40 pm 3 3 Seamus Wong/Schneck Goertz/McIntyre

Tuesday, May 21st (Round 2)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
5:40 pm 1 1 Miller/Haight The Champs x3 Smash Bros
5:40 pm 2 2 Mohler/Peister Wadellerbeck Seamus
5:40 pm 3 3 Wong/Schneck Spikings Scorch
7:40 pm 4 1 Jenny from the Block 2old Goertz/McIntyre
7:40 pm 5 2 Sets on the Beach IDFC Thunder Buddies
7:40 pm 6 3 Rocket Fist Get Schwifty Clash Royalty

Tuesday, May 14th (Round 1)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 4 1 Scorch Sets on the Beach 2old
6 pm 5 2 Rocket Fist IDFC Goertz/McIntyre
6 pm 6 3 Throwback Thunder Buddies Get Schwifty
8 pm 1 1 The Champs x3 Miller/Haight Mohler/Peister
8 pm 2 2 Smash Bros Wong/Schneck Wadellerbeck
8 pm 3 3 Spikings Seamus Jenny from the Block

Tuesday, May 7th (Welcome Night)

Drop-in anytime after 6:00pm to pay any outstanding fees, ask questions, get to know the teams and play on the courts.

TEAM NAME CAPTAIN
Smash Bros Duncan M.
Scorch Nathan D.
Mohler/Peister Sean P.
The Champs x3 Gavin L.
Wong/Schneck Chris S.
Rocket Fist Rob P.
Miller/Haight Thomas H.
Jenny from the Block Simon B.
Spikings Andrew K.
Sets on the Beach Leon Y.
Wadellerbeck Jared E.
2old Brent P.
IDFC John W.
Seamus Seamus S.
Throwback Damien L.
Get Schwifty Reed M.
Goertz/McIntyre Mike G.
Thunder Buddies Ryan T.

WEATHER STATUS
Game On

OFFICE HOURS (May - Sept)
Monday-Friday 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday-Sunday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Closed on Holidays

CONTACT US
Phone:  (780) 431-2085
Email: beachpro@garneau-tennis.com