Monday Women 2’s
We play rain or shine!
Check the website at 5:00pm on game day to see if games are still on. Leagues will only be cancelled in the event of nearby lightning or extreme weather conditions. If games are
PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME! If you are 5 minutes late you will forfeit the first set. If you are 15 minutes late you will forfeit the match. Games start at the posted time. If you want an on court warm-up you must show up early. Teams are expected to vacate the court at the end of their posted time.
Play Order
For Tier 1 ONLY:
- Team 2 vs Team 3
- Team 1 vs Team 3
- Team 1 vs Team 2
For Tiers 2-6:
- Team 1 vs Team 3 - 6:00pm to 6:40pm OR 8:00pm to 8:40pm
- Team 2 vs Team 3 - 6:40pm to 7:20pm OR 8:40pm to 9:20pm
- Team 2 vs Team 1 - 7:20pm to 8:00pm OR 9:20pm to 10:00pm
Tiers 1-3 and Tiers 4-6 alternate time slots (6-8:00pm and 8:00-10:00pm) each week.
**League will still run on all statutory holidays!
Monday, August 21st (Playoffs R2)
Court 1 | Court 2 | Court 3 | |
TIME | Division A | Division B | Division C |
6:00 pm | Kim/Sasha vs Malami | Michelle/Caleigh vs Beach Bums | Parker/Wong vs AX2 |
7:00 pm | Heidi/Renee vs Webber/Gilfillan | Berry/Desrochers vs Chang/Chung | SMelZ vs Dianne & Lori |
8:00 pm | KJB vs GCORP | MJ vs Coop and Bre | Setsy vs straight Up |
Each match is best of 3 win by 2 points, two sets to 21 (not capped) and one to 15 (not capped)
The order of the matches is: 3rd place, 1st place, 5th place
Monday, August 14th (Playoffs R1)
Court 1 | Court 2 | Court 3 | |
TIME | Division A | Division B | Division C |
6:00 pm | KJB vs Heidi/Renee | Michell/Caleigh vs MJ | Parker/Wong vs Setsy |
7:00 pm | Malami vs GCORP | Beach Bums vs Coop and Bre | Dianne & Lori vs Straight Up |
8:00 pm | Kim/Sasha vs W1 | Berry/Desrochers vs W1 | SMelZ vs W1 |
9:00 pm | Weber/Gilfillan vs W2 | Chang/Chung vs W2 | AX2 vs W2 |
Each match is best of 3, two sets to 21 (capped at 21) and one to 15 (capped at 15) or capped at 1 hour
Monday, August 7th (Round 10)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | MJ | Beach Bums | SMelZ |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Coop and Bre | AX2 | Parker/Wong |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Dianne & Lori | Setsy | Straight Up |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Kim/Sasha | Weber/Gilfillan | KJB |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Heidi/Renee | Malami | Berry/Desrochers |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Chang/Chung | Michelle/Caleigh | GCORP |
Monday, July 31st (Round 9)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Heidi/Renee | Kim/Sasha | Weber/Gilfillan |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | KJB | Malami | Chang/Chung |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Berry/Desrochers | Michelle/Caleigh | MJ |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | GCORP | Beach Bums | Coop and Bre |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | SMelZ | AX2 | Setsy |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Parker/Wong | Dianne & Lori | Straight Up |
Monday, July 24th (Round 8)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Beach Bums | MJ | SMelZ |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Coop and Bre | Parker/Wong | AX2 |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Dianne & Lori | Straight Up | Setsy |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Kim/Sasha | Heidi/Renee | KJB |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Berry/Desrochers | Weber/Gilfillan | Malami |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | GCORP | Michelle/Caleigh | Chang/Chung |
Monday, July 17th (Round 7)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Heidi/Renee | Kim/Sasha | Berry/Desrochers |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | KJB | Weber/Gilfillan | GCORP |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Michelle/Caleigh | Malami | Beach Bums |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Coop and Bre | Chang/Chung | MJ |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | SMelZ | Parker/Wong | Dianne & Lori |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | AX2 | Straight Up | Setsy |
Monday, July 10th (Round 6)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Beach Bums | Chang/Chung | SMelZ |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | MJ | Parker/Wong | AX2 |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Dianne & Lori | Setsy | Straight Up |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | KJB | Heidi/Renee | Kim/Sasha |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Berry/Desrochers | Weber/Gilfillan | Michelle/Caleigh |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Malami | Coop and Bre | GCORP |
Monday, July 3rd (Round 5)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | KJB | Heidi/Renee | Berry/Desrochers |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Kim/Sasha | Malami | Weber/Gilfillan |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Michelle/Caleigh | Beach Bums | Coop and Bre |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | MJ | Chang/Chung | GCORP |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Parker/Wong | SMelZ | Dianne & Lori |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Setsy | AX2 | Straight Up |
Monday, June 26th (Round 4)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Chang/Chung | Coop and Bre | Parker/ Wong |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | GCORP | SMelZ | Setsy |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Dianne & Lori | AX2 | Straight Up |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Kim/Sasha | Heidi/Renee | KJB |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Malami | Berry/Desrochers | Michelle/Caleigh |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Weber/Gilfillan | Beach Bums | MJ |
Monday, June 19th (Round 3)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Kim/Sasha | Heidi/Renee | Malami |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | KJB | Berry/Desrochers | Weber/Gilfillan |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Chang/Chung | Michelle/Caleigh | Beach Bums |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | MJ | GCORP | Coop and Bre |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Dianne & Lori | SMelZ | Parker/Wong |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Setsy | AX2 | Straight Up |
Monday, June 12th (Round 3) **POSTPONED**
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Kim/Sasha | Heidi/Renee | Malami |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | KJB | Berry/Desrochers | Weber/Gilfillan |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Chang/Chung | Michelle/Caleigh | Beach Bums |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | MJ | GCORP | Coop and Bre |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Dianne & Lori | SMelZ | Parker/Wong |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Setsy | AX2 | Straight Up |
Monday, June 5th (Round 2)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Beach Bums | Dianne & Lori | GCORP |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | SMelZ | Coop and Bre | Setsy |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | AX2 | Straight Up | Parker/Wong |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | KJB | Kim/Sasha | Heidi/Renee |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Berry/Desrochers | Chang/Chung | Malami |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Weber/Gilfillan | MJ | Michelle/Caleigh |
Monday, May 29th (Round 1)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00pm | 1 | 1 | KJB | Berry/Desrochers | Kim/Sasha |
6:00pm | 2 | 2 | Heidi/Renee | Weber/Gilfillan | Chang/Chung |
6:00pm | 3 | 3 | Malami | MJ | Beach Bums |
8:00pm | 4 | 1 | SMelZ | Michelle/Caleigh | Dianne & Lori |
8:00pm | 5 | 2 | GCORP | Coop and Bre | AX2 |
8:00pm | 6 | 3 | Parker/Wong | Straight Up | Setsy |
Monday, May 22nd (Round 1)
***POSTPONED***
Time | Tier | Court | Team 1 | Team 2 | Team 3 |
6:00pm | 1 | 1 | KJB | Berry/Desrochers | Kim/Sasha |
6:00pm | 2 | 2 | Heidi/Renee | Weber/Gilfillan | Chang/Chung |
6:00pm | 3 | 3 | Malami | MJ | Beach Bums |
8:00pm | 4 | 1 | SmelZ | Michelle/Caleigh | Dianne & Lori |
8:00pm | 5 | 2 | GCORP | Coop and Bre | AX2 |
8:00pm | 6 | 3 | Parker/Wong | Straight Up | Setsy |
League start date: May 22, 2023
TEAM NAME | CAPTAIN |
Straight Up | Shannon Dickie |
AX2 | Abby O’Neill |
KJB | Jill Mellor |
Malami | Malina Wu |
Weber/Gilfillan | Carly Weber |
MJ | Maggie Lai |
GCORP | Kelsey Tymkow |
Setsy | Leanne Ure |
Chang/Chung | Celia Chang |
Michelle/Caleigh | Michelle Van Dalfsen |
Heidi/Renee | Heidi Mouris |
Kim/Sasha | Kimberly Bolin |
Beach Bums | Rachel Engen |
Dianne & Lori | Lori Kiel |
Parker/Wong | Joyce Wong |
SMelZ | Suzey Ogle |
Coop and Bre | Cory Swift |
Berry/Desrochers | Jane Berry |