Thursday Coed Reverse 2’s League

We play rain or shine! Check the website at 4 PM on game day to see if games are still on. If games are canceled the Game On! will be changed to indicate the game is canceled.

PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME! If you are late and forfeit a game, you will have money subtracted from your forfeit deposit. Games start at the posted time. If you want to practice, show up 15 minutes early.

Play Order

Team 1 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 3
Team 2 VS Team 1

Thursday, June 21st (Round 6)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 4 1 Schip Fur Brains The Blue Blondes The Screaming Chickens
6 pm 5 2 Something Cool Chen/Golden Shamwow
6 pm 6 3 Brent Mark and Lori Potatoes
8 pm 1 1 Big Daddy Gav & Linds DJ Beauty and the Beast
8 pm 2 2 Ke$ha Granny Shot Passholes
8 pm 3 3 Narin Haz Beans STAKA BRONE

Thursday, June 14th (Round 5)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 1 1 Ke$ha DJ Big Daddy Gav & Linds
6 pm 2 2 Granny Shot Narin Beauty and the Beast
6 pm 3 3 Passholes Haz Beans Schip Fur Brains
8 pm 4 1 Something Cool The Blue Blondes STAKA BRONE
8 pm 5 2 Brent Chen/Golden The Screaming Chickens
8 pm 6 3 Shamwow Mark and Lori Potatoes

Thursday, June 7th (Round 4)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 4 1 The Blue Blondes Schip Fur Brains Brent
6 pm 5 2 STAKA BRONE Chen/Golden Shamwow
6 pm 6 3 The Screaming Chickens Potatoes Mark and Lori
8 pm 1 1 Granny Shot DJ Ke$ha
8 pm 2 2 Narin Passholes Big Daddy Gav & Linds
8 pm 3 3 Beauty and the Beast Something Cool Haz Beans

Thursday, May 31st (Round 3)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 1 1 Granny Shot DJ Narin
6 pm 2 2 Ke$ha Passholes Beauty and the Beast
6 pm 3 3 Big Daddy Gav & Linds The Blue Blondes Something Cool
8 pm 4 1 STAKA BRONE Schip Fur Brains Haz Beans
8 pm 5 2 The Screaming Chickens Brent Chen/Golden
8 pm 6 3 Shamwow Mark and Lori Potatoes

Thursday, May 24th (Round 2)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 4 1 Schip Fur Brains Something Cool Screaming Chickens
6 pm 5 2 Brent Shamwow Haz Beans
6 pm 6 3 Mark and Lori Chen/Golden Potatoes
8 pm 1 1 Granny Shot Ke$ha DJ
8 pm 2 2 Big Daddy Gav & Linds Passholes Narin
8 pm 3 3 Beauty and the Beast STAKA BRONE The Blue Blondes

Thursday, May 17th (Round 1)

TIME TIER COURT TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3
6 pm 1 1 Big Daddy Gav & Linds Ke$ha Granny Shot
6 pm 2 2 DJ Beauty and the Beast Passholes
6 pm 3 3 STAKA BRONE Narin Schip Fur Brains
8 pm 4 1 Brent Something Cool The Blue Blondes
8 pm 5 2 Shamwow The Screaming Chickens Mark and Lori
8 pm 6 3 Chen/Golden Potatoes Haz Beanz

Sunday, June 17th (Welcome Night)

TEAM NAME CAPTAIN
Ke$ha Kenny Dickie
DJ Jae-Lyn Visscher
The Screaming Chickens Cher Tsang
Shamwow Josh Monds
Passholes Heidi Mouris
Narin Nathan Stolte
Chen/Golden Amanda Chen
STAKA BRONE Roberto Gallardo
Beauty and the Beast Nathan Dorval
Brent Brent Pawluk
Mark and Lori Mark Hughes
Granny Shot Vania Gamache
Ship Fur Brains Fran Furman
Big Daddy Gav & Linds Gavin Little
Something Cool Ana Catuneanu
Potatoes Kathryn Johnson
Haz Beanz Jay Olmstead
The Blue Blondes Lora Jol

WEATHER STATUS
GAME ON!

OFFICE HOURS
Monday-Friday 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday-Sunday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM

CONTACT US
Phone:  (780) 431-2085
Email: garneau@garneau-tennis.com