Thursday Coed Reverse 2’s
We play rain or shine!
Check the website at 5:00pm on game day to see if games are still on. Leagues will only be cancelled in the event of nearby lightning or extreme weather conditions. If games are
PLEASE ARRIVE ON TIME! If you are 5 minutes late you will forfeit the first set. If you are 15 minutes late you will forfeit the match. Games start at the posted time. If you want an on court warm-up you must show up early. Teams are expected to vacate the court at the end of their posted time.
Play Order
For Tier 1 ONLY:
- Team 2 vs Team 3
- Team 1 vs Team 3
- Team 1 vs Team 2
For Tiers 2-6:
- Team 1 vs Team 3 - 6:00pm to 6:40pm OR 8:00pm to 8:40pm
- Team 2 vs Team 3 - 6:40pm to 7:20pm OR 8:40pm to 9:20pm
- Team 2 vs Team 1 - 7:20pm to 8:00pm OR 9:20pm to 10:00pm
Tiers 1-3 and Tiers 4-6 alternate time slots (6-8:00pm and 8:00-10:00pm) each week.
**League will still run on all statutory holidays!
Thursday, August 17th (Playoffs R2)
Court 1 | Court 2 | Court 3 | |
TIME | Division A | Division B | Division C |
6:00 pm | Court/Laine vs Silky Mittz | UB40ish vs Cardinal/Steinhauer | Duck Eyes vs Dig It |
7:00 pm | Narin vs Ambrosia | KoSan vs SWBP | Gardiner vs BRA-PAU |
8:00 pm | Bailberto vs Canbra | The Screaming Chickens vs Beachi Neechi | Mark & Lori vs Big Dig Energy |
Each match is best of 3, two sets to 21 (not capped) and one to 15 (not capped)
Thursday, August 10th (Playoffs R1)
Court 1 | Court 2 | Court 3 | |
TIME | Division A | Division B | Division C |
6:00 pm | Bailberto vs Court/Laine | KoSan vs The Screaming Chickens | Mark and Lori vs Duck Eyes |
7:00 pm | Ambrosia vs Canbra | Cardinal/Steinhauer vs Beachi Neechi | BRA-PAU vs Big Dig Energy |
8:00 pm | Narin vs W1 | UB40ish vs W1 | Gardiner vs W1 |
9:00 pm | Silky Mittz vs W2 | SWBP vs W2 | Dig It vs W2 |
Each match is best of 3, two sets to 21 (capped at 21) and one to 15 (capped at 15) or capped at 1 hour
Thursday, August 3rd (Round 10)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Cardinal/Steinhauer | Gardiner | The Screaming Chickens |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Dig It | Beachi Neechi | Mark & Lori |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Duck Eyes | BRA-PAU | Big Dig Energy |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Silky Mittz | Bailberto |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Ambrosia | Court/Laine | UB40ish |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Canbra | SWBP | KoSan |
Thursday, July 27th (Round 9)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Silky Mittz | Ambrosia |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Court/Laine | Bailberto | Canbra |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | UB40ish | SWBP | Cardinal/Steinhauer |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | KoSan | Dig It | Gardiner |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | The Screaming Chickens | Duck Eyes | Beachi Neechi |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | BRA-PAU | Mark and Lori | Big Dig Energy |
Thursday, July 20th (Round 8)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Cardinal/Steinhauer | The Screaming Chickens | Dig It |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Duck Eyes | BRA-PAU | Gardiner |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Mark and Lori | Beachi Neechi | Big Dig Energy |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Narin | Court/Laine | Silky Mittz |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | UB40ish | Ambrosia | Bailberto |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Canbra | KoSan | SWBP |
Thursday, July 13th (Round 8) **POSTPONED**
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Cardinal/Steinhauer | The Screaming Chickens | Dig It |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Duck Eyes | BRA-PAU | Gardiner |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Mark and Lori | Beachi Neechi | Big Dig Energy |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Court/Laine | Silky Mittz |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | UB40ish | Ambrosia | Bailberto |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Canbra | KoSan | SWBP |
Thursday, July 6th (Round 7)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Court/Laine | UB40ish |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Silky Mittz | Ambrosia | Canbra |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Bailberto | KoSan | Cardinal/Steinhauer |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | SWBP | Duck Eyes | The Screaming Chickens |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | BRA-PAU | Mark and Lori | Dig It |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Gardiner | Beachi Neechi | Big Dig Energy |
Thursday, June 29th (Round 6)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Cardinal/Steinhauer | BRA-PAU | Duck Eyes |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Gardiner | The Screaming Chickens | Mark and Lori |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Dig It | Big Dig Energy | Beachi Neechi |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Silky Mittz | Court/Laine |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | UB40ish | Ambrosia | Bailberto |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | KoSan | Canbra | SWBP |
Thursday, June 22nd (Round 5)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Silky Mittz | UB40ish |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Court/Laine | KoSan | Ambrosia |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Cardinal/ Steinhauer | Bailberto | Canbra |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | SWBP | BRA-PAU | Gardiner |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | The Screaming Chickens | Dig It | Duck Eyes |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Beachi Neechi | Mark and Lori | Big Dig Energy |
Thursday, June 15th (Round 4)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | The Screaming Chickens | BRA-PAU | Canbra |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Dig It | Beachi Neechi | Gardiner |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Big Dig Energy | Duck Eyes | Mark and Lori |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Court/Laine | Silky Mittz |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Cardinal/Steinhauer | KoSan | UB40ish |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Ambrosia | SWBP | Bailberto |
Thursday, June 8th (Round 3)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Cardinal/Steinhauer | Court/Laine |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Silky Mittz | KoSan | Ambrosia |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | SWBP | UB40ish | The Screaming Chickens |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | Dig It | BRA-PAU | Bailberto |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Big Dig Energy | Beachi Neechi | Canbra |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Mark and Lori | Gardiner | Duck Eyes |
Thursday, June 1st (Round 2)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 4 | 1 | The Screaming Chickens | BRA-PAU | Big Dig Energy |
6:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Mark and Lori | Beachi Neachi | Baiberto |
6:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Duck Eyes | Canbra | Gadiner |
8:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Cardinal/Steinhauer | Silky Mittz |
8:00 pm | 2 | 2 | SWBP | Court/Laine | KoSan |
8:00 pm | 3 | 3 | UB40ish | Ambrosia | Dig It |
Thursday, May 25th (Round 1)
TIME | TIER | COURT | TEAM 1 | TEAM 2 | TEAM 3 |
6:00 pm | 1 | 1 | Narin | Cardinal/Steinhauer | SWBP |
6:00 pm | 2 | 2 | Silky Mittz | UB40ish | Court/Laine |
6:00 pm | 3 | 3 | Ambrosia | KoSan | The Screaming Chickens |
8:00 pm | 4 | 1 | BRA-PAU | Mark and Lori | Dig It |
8:00 pm | 5 | 2 | Beachi Neechi | Big Dig Energy | Duck Eyes |
8:00 pm | 6 | 3 | Baiberto | Canbra | Gardiner |
League start date: May 25, 2023
TEAM NAME | CAPTAIN |
The Screaming Chickens | Cher Tsang |
BRA-PAU | Bradley Lewis |
UB40ish | Joel Golden |
Big Dig Energy | Sarah McGuire |
Cardinal/Steinhauer | Chesare Cardinal |
KoSan | Kolin Arnason |
Dig It | Brittany Anderson |
Silky Mitts | Kayle Srogen |
Ambrosia | Dustin Brown |
Court/Laine | Laine Paul |
Narin | Nathan Stolte |
Mark and Lori | Mark Hughes |
Duck Eyes | Chris Rothecker |
Beachi Neechi | Skye Demas |
SW BP | Brent Pawluk |
Bailberto | Roberto Gallardo |
Canbra | Zachary Fritze |
Gardiner | Kelly Gardiner |